Carteret Community College President’s List | New


Carteret Community College recently announced the nominees to the President’s Slate and Vice President’s Slate for the Spring 2022 semester.

The President’s List is made up of students who have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours (nine for the summer semester) and received no grades lower than “A”.

The Vice President’s List is made up of students who have successfully completed at least 12 credit hours (nine for the summer semester) and achieved a “B” average on all assignments attempted with no grades lower. to “C”.

The students named to the President’s list are:

Associate in Arts: Hakeem A. Frazier, Jordan C. Oldham, Havelock; Christopher S. Northcott, Hubert; Claire E. Johnson, Ian P. Tetterton, Town of Morehead; Shara L. Fleck, Morrisville; Gabriella M. Montford, Mya Pope, Hayden E. Quinn, Ashley L. Swisher-Arnold, Newport; Skylar C. Bagely, Stella; Dominic V. Perez, Swansboro.

Associate of Fine Arts in Visual Arts: Peyton D. Gillikin, Beaufort; Phoebe C. Burick, Newport.

Associate Degree in Nursing: Brady A. Arrowood, Newport.

Associate in Science: Adriana M. Rodriguez, Atlantic; Ruby E. Gerber, Havelock; Mason R. Franks; Nashville; Lily M. Dipietrantonio, Juan M. Lara Torres, Caitlin W. Mahnke, Anthony R. Pile, Newport; Norah L. Patterson, Swansboro.

Aquaculture technology: Sean G. Gilchrist, Beaufort; Benjamin T. Mathisen, Lehighton; Lynsey T. Blevins, Town of Morehead.

Aquaculture Technology – Course: Lara E. Philips, Cap Carteret.

Boat manufacturing and service: Zachery L. Mohn, Jacksonville; David W. Ditonno, Newport.

Business Administration: Judy Dao, City of Morehead; Stephanie Hillsgrove, Peletier; Crystal D. Gallant, Swansboro.

University transfer pathway: Peyton E. Deavers, Swansboro.

Cosmetology: Juanita Miller, Beaufort; Anna G. Coffey, Cedar Point; Trishelle M. Pena, Hubert; Abbie L. Keever, Riley Robinson, Newport; Keaisha S. Barnard, Swansboro.

criminal justice technology: Deandra R. Bennett, Newport.

culinary arts: Rosanna Secchi, Cape Carteret; Karah G. Flowers, Kenly; Joshua C. Jachimiak, Newport; David G. Smith, Swansboro.

Emergency medical sciences: Rachel E. Rouse, Town of Morehead; Joshua W. Thurston, New Bern.

early childhood education: Kimberly A. Mandarelli, Newport.

horticultural technology: Franchesca N. Davis, Emerald Isle; Naomi P. Clark, Havelock; William D. Hunt, Hubert; Nelson B. Collier, Pamela A. Hanson, City of Morehead; Nicole L. Moore, Swansboro.

Personal services: Dawn M. Trombley, Newport; Danielle M. Hutchings, Swansboro.

Computer science: Curtis I. Gillikin, Beaufort; Michelle D. Millhouser, Emerald Isle; Johnathan T. Willis, Harkers Island; Nicholas A. Pratt, Swansboro.

Manicure/nail technology: Ashley E. Cantrell, Tiffany B. Hunter, Beaufort; Martha F. Ovando, Town of Morehead.

Marine propulsion systems: Elizabeth A. Willis, Beaufort; Dan E. Jackson, Havelock.

Marine Propulsion Systems Pathway: Samuel P. Byrns, Cape Carteret.

Medical assistance: Angela N. Jarman, Cristhel De La O Jauregui, Beaufort; Makenzie E. Headlee, Havelock; Kristina M. Kelley, Mishel C. Regil Perez, Newport.

Administration of the medical office: Amber M. Brown, Havelock; Ruth A. Markezich, Jennifer G. Lara Torres, Newport.

nurse aide: Sheli B. Struyk, Beaufort; Freddie S. Donavant, Havelock; Jenna L. Rambert, Town of Morehead; Amber M. Dixon, Hubert; Brandi M. Johnson, New Bern.

Paralegal Technology: Karrie L. Rawdon, Town of Morehead.

Photographic technology: Aileen Bauerlin, Abigail R. Garland, Harkers Island; Rose Spann, Town of Morehead; Travis J. Peck; Cameron C. Tydings, Newport; Lori J. Hendrickson, Zebulon.

X-ray: Savannah L. Salter, Beaufort; Lesley K. Garcia-Torres, Reginald W. Johnson, Madison E. Torres, Havelock; Samantha L. Rodriguez, Newport; Alyson M. Taylor, Swansboro.

Respiratory therapy: Emileigh G. Salter, Beaufort; Holly M. Everett, Raleigh; Ashley M. Mark, Sneads Ferry.

welding technology: Edward S. Johnson, Beaufort.

The people named to the vice-president’s list are:

Associate in Arts: Adeline D. Marion, Atlantic Beach; Emily I. Guthrie, Katharine E. Guthrie, Elijah S. Mullen, Noah C. Smith, Beaufort; Rebekah L. Adams, Gwendolyn K. Flori, Makayla L. Penton, Spencer C. Penton, Hannah C. Rodriguez, Havelock;, Riley M. Barger, McKinley E. Franklin, Hubert; Grace E. Masencup, Mocksville; Holly F. Anthony, Erika E. Hernandez Garcia, Jordin T. Lasater, Edgar Olan-Sanchez, Matthew A. Pate, Seth Z. Talob, Sara M. Visconti, Joseph W. Whitehurst, Angus V. Withee, Morehead City; Elyssa L. Lewis, Katelyn N. Lewis, Moyock; Abigail C. Altman, Molly E. Arnold, Jennifer N. Byrd, Austin C. Davis, Leslie A. Diaz Fernandez, Jose M. Gonzales-Rosales, Brandi L. Hibbs, Manuel A. Jauregui, Madison R. Kriebel, Christian D Lopez, Savannah D. Lowe, Caroline V. Mann, Shelby C. Pile, Mitchell Skelton, Ava M. Smith, Nicholas A. Testi, Jack T. Tyson, Newport; Allie S. Crocker, Princeton; Clara S. Reynolds, Stella; Alexis N. Burgess, James D. Curtin, Nathan C. Forbes, Michael Tata, Swansboro

Engineering Associate: Hunter W. Stanfield, Benson; Brayden L. Day, Hubert; Jessica A. Allen, Ethan D. Hartley, City of Morehead; Alexandre Alvarez, Andi Flores, Newport; Cameron J. Zachary, Swansboro.

Associate of Fine Arts in Visual Arts: Diana G. Harrington, Atlantic Beach; Jordan C. Heim, Town of Morehead.

Associate in Science: Juanita P. Parker, Beaufort; Heather M. Shumate, Cape Carteret; Amani K. Harpine, Benjamin R. Meyer, Emerald Isle; Lucas A. Vladimir, Havelock; Theodore James Gaper, Maria J. Navarro, Hubert; Avery E. McElvey, Julian; Samantha M. Ibrahim, Connor McDowell, Town of Morehead; Marlon K. Smith, New Bern; Almar Bennett, Morgan Gaskill, Hannah E. Hays, Luke M. Mitchell, Ana S. Page, Passion R. See, Dylan M. Waters, Daniella M. Wexler, Newport; Lauren P. Lomax, Pine Knoll Shores; Anna E. Bartolini, Stacy; Abigail E. Depaul, Portsmouth; Daylen M. Piner, Williston.

Associate in General Education-Nursing: Karen J. Mercer, Beaufort; Brittany Irvine, Harkers Island; Amber R. Voisin, Town of Morehead; Tamara G. Banks, Chloe G. Sales, Natalie E. Show, Newport; Erica A. Jungman, Stella.

Aquaculture technology: Payton A. Cottrell, Hailey M. Woods, Beaufort; Chloe Kuvaja, Havelock; Fain S. Swepston, Town of Morehead.

Aquaculture Technology Pathway: Lauren B. Overall, Newport.

Automotive Systems Technology: Ethan A. Fleming, Cape Carteret; James C. Johnson, Anthony P. Piccini, Town of Morehead; Kyle A. Deboyes, Joshua R. Montgomery, Newport; William F. Meyers, Pine Knoll Shores; Kristian M. Hansen, Stella; Joshua L. Sievers, Swansboro.

Bakery and pastry shop: Jeniyah S. Moore, Beaufort; Alexis C. Cutshaw, Havelock; Ashlee N. Arredondo, Hubert; Hannah Leclair, Town of Morehead; Dawnisha H. McCall, New Bern.

Boat manufacturing and service: Wilbur L. Lampton, Hubert; Eli J. Gunter, Wilson.

Business Administration: James C. Duke, Hannah N. Morris, Hailey M. Scott Beaufort; Madison S. Trevino, Havelock; Jennifer L. Baden, Marshallberg; Joella F. Baysden, Sidney C. Moran, Abigail D. Thompson, Town of Morehead; Joseph Bundra, New Bern; Michael V. Farrell, Carrie S. Johnson, Beth L. Lee, Katelyn G. Styron, Newport; Ally G. McKee, Sanford.

Business Administration – Management (certificate): Eva N. Balance, Beaufort.

University transfer pathway: Michael S. Dale, Atlantic Beach; Jacob M. Bennett, Rachael V. Tydings, Colton Q. Fitzgerald, Newport.

Cosmetology: Logan E. Aikin, Atlantic Beach; Karlyn M. Salter, Beaufort; Tiffany M. George, Havelock; Kenisha D. Lewis, Hubert; Amber L. Tate, Maysville; Hailey K. Adams, New Bern; Meredith R. Phelps, Shaila Torres-Gallegos, Newport; Kayle A. Reid, Swansboro.

Cosmetology course: Catherine A. Owens, Gloucester.

criminal justice technology: La’tecyia K. Johnson, Shane D. Wells, Beaufort; Paige N. Hauser, Cape Carteret; Rebekah J. Wagner, New Bern; Lexan K. Brockman, Austin J. Esterbrook, Penny M. Greenhill, Newport; Molly C. Ranson, Richmond; Michael Bigley, Stella.

culinary arts: Tristan T. Mathis, Beaufort; Ryan A. Dillon, Marshallberg; Jarron N. Barnhardt, Gage L. Boggs, Town of Morehead; Britney E. Nelson, Newport.

Diesel technology and heavy equipment: David W. Parrish, Atlantic Beach; Benjamin N. Arthur, Beaufort; Blake S. Morris, Newport; George W. Romine, Swansboro.

Emergency medical sciences: Kelsey A. Lyons, Cedar Point; Dylan S. Miller, Havelock; Shelby A. Freeman, Hubert; Bryan J. Brundza, Ryan A. Shallock, Jacksonville; Lathan M. Rose, Newport.

horticultural technology: Cayla B. Letchworth, Beaufort; Cody M. Ashwell, Havelock.

human services technology: Theresa C. Brotzman, Krystal M. Lamb, Town of Morehead; Jacika K. Poisel, Havelock; Kayla A. Straight, Jacksonville.

Computer science: Christopher A. Cannon, Ethan B. Lynk, Beaufort; Colten C. Raines, Cedar Point; Aaron G. Hobson, Dover; Jesse P. Handra, Charleroi; Caleb G. Hoover, Havelock; Cheyenne N. Moreno, Town of Morehead; Isabel H. Cunningham, Robert O. Melby, Phillip J. Quinn, Benjamin T. Smyser, Newport.

Information Technology Pathway: Jackson C. Sheldon, Beaufort.

Manicure/Nail Technology (certificate): Emma K. Grills, Kelly L. Piner, Beaufort; Courtney H. DuMarce, Newport; Lydia V. Mesiemore, Richlands.

Marine Propulsion Systems Pathway (Diploma): Conner C. Mickelson, Newport.

Medical assistance: McKenzie D. Rose, Beaufort; Hailey L. Pruitt, Marshallberg; Keionna L. Mejia, Newport; Molly S. Cupp, Peletier; Lillian M. Hill, Stella.

Administration of the medical practice: Danielle E. Oden, Barbara D. Patenaude, Beaufort; Jordan A. Trevino, Havelock; Melissa A. Moore, Hubert; Candi M. Barr, Maeghan J. Day, Camden M. Stroud, Town of Morehead; Amanda R. Taylor, Newport; Caitlin N. Hood, Peltier.

nurse aide: Michelle Z. Tepetate-Dajui, Beaufort; Kayla N. Becton, Davis; Emily Carver, Kala M. Chicas, Lesley S. Stanford, Havelock; Tina M. Barefoot, Nigeria Wilkins, Jacksonville; Mollie N. Pigott, Town of Morehead; Sarah Ikola, Ricardo Mejia, New Bern; Nikole L. Mills, Ashley K. Salazar, Newport; Jenna N. Bourquin, Salter Path; Katana S. Smith, Stella.

administration office: Paula Y. Hill, Havelock.

Paralegal Technology: Jarrett R. Irizarry, Havelock; Stephen D. Thompson, New Bern; Colleen Thomas, Peltier.

Photographic technology: Amidala S. Studer, Beaufort; Isaac M. Macias, Emerald Isle; Sidney J. Tripp, Havelock.

X-ray: Adrianna Ordaz, Beaufort; Alexandra Reynolds, Cape Carteret; Hannah R. Elsass, Charlotte; Callie J. Barbour, Clayton; Jessica M. Klock, Shallotte; Daniel C. Bristow, Kaitlynn S. Cosner, Havelock; Tianna L. Boeckmann, Hubert; Mauricio E. Coca, Kinsley M. Harbour, Holden T. Davis, Morehead City; Madison M. St Clair, New Bern; Megan B. Allen, Newport; Abigail M. Taylor, Swansboro.

Respiratory therapy: Megan G. Holder, Beaufort; Deanna R. Foss, Hubert; Samantha J. Cavanagh, New Bern; Carissa L. Dixon, Newport.

Special Credit/Visiting Student (Non-degree): Kayleen A. Russell, Newport.

Teacher preparation: Alexandra M. Perry, Beaufort; Kyler R. Copeland, Town of Morehead; Cameron V. Teem, Zipporah N. Vanessandelft, Newport.

welding technology: David D. Owens, Gloucester; Tyler C, Giesey, Town of Morehead; Jenmekia L. Gay, Zoe E. Kelly, Newport.

Previous OwnerView to Host HISA Registration Webinar
Next Udhayanidhi Stalin launches public WiFi hotspots on Karunanidhi's birthday